Electric Picnic 2010 Stage Times

At last the full music lineup including Body and Soul stages are finally here. I’ve been out all day so I’ve had to nick it straight from Nialler9 (hopefully he won’t mind) you can pop over to his blog and grab a printable full-lineup here

Also check out my picks for the picnic 2010 here

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE – Friday

10:30pm – midnight Roxy Music
8:45pm – 9:45pm Modest Mouse
7:15pm – 8:15pm The Waterboys
6:00pm – 6:45pm Janelle Monáe
4:45pm – 5:30pm The Jolly Boys
3:45pm – 4:15pm Donal Dineen. Niwel Tsumbu & Friends

ELECTRIC ARENA – Friday

10:45pm – midnight Public Image Ltd
9:00pm – 10:00pm Jonsi (Sigur Ros)
7:15pm – 8:15pm Marc Almond
6:00pm – 6:45pm Black Mountain
4:45pm – 5:15pm Chew Lips
3:45pm – 4:15pm Nova static

CRAWDADDY STAGE – Friday

10:50pm – 12midnight Eels
9:20pm – 10:20pm Foals
7:45pm – 8:35pm Laura Marling
6:30pm – 7:15pm Hurts
5:30pm – 6:00pm Joe Echo
4:30pm – 5:00pm Cloud Castle Lake

COSBY STAGE – Friday

11:00pm – 12midnight Duke Special
9:45pm – 10:30pm Stars
8:30 pm – 9:15pm Cymbals Eat Guitars
7:30 pm – 8:00pm Here We Go Magic
6:30 pm – 7:00pm MNDR
5:30 pm – 6:00pm Delta Maid
4:45 pm – 5:15pm Vengeance & the Panther Queen
4:00 pm – 4:30pm James O’Connor with Audrey Trainor

LITTLE BIG TENT – Friday

01:15am – 02:00am Rubberbandits feat Crystal Swing
12:15am – 01:00am Kormac’s Big Band
10:45pm – 11:45pm Booka Shade
9:30pm – 10:30pm Sneaky Soundsystem
8:30pm – 9:30pm Sebastian Leger
7:15pm – 8:15pm The Subs
6:00pm – 7:00pm Lorcan Mak
5:00pm – 6:00pm Phil Ryan
4:00pm – 5:00pm LRB

BODY AND SOUL: MAIN STAGE – Friday

10:40pm-03:30am Donal Dineen live, with guests
10:00pm-10:40pm Janelle Monae
8:35pm-9:20pm Freelance Whales
7:10pm-7:50pm Johnny Flynn
6:00pm-6:40pm I Draw Slow
5:00pm-17.30pm Que Pezon
4:00-4:30pm Bocs Social

BODY AND SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE – Friday

2:30am-3:30am Ambulance
Midnight-2:00am Nightflight DJs
11:00pm-12:40am Butterfly Explosion
10:00pm-10:30pm Scream Blue Murmur
9:00pm-21:30pm Kill Krinkle Club
8:00pm-8:30pm Aindrias De Staic
6:50pm-7:30pm The Holy Roman Army
6:00pm-6:20pm Lady Grew
5:00pm-5:30pm Take The Money and Run
(External Sounds Competition Winners)

BODY AND SOUL: SLOW TENT – Friday

11.00pm-Midnight DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer
9.30pm-22.00pm DJ Krystal Klear
8.00pm-9.30pm DJ Aaron Dempsey
6.00pm-8.00pm DJ Fruitman

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE – Saturday

12.30am – 2.00am Leftfield
10.30pm –11.45pm The Frames
8.45pm – 9.45pm Imelda May
7.00pm – 8.00pm Seasick Steve
5.15pm – 6.15pm Afro Celt Soundsystem
3.30pm – 4.30pm Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
2:15pm – 2:55pm Heathers
1.30pm – 2.00pm Mountain Man
12.30pm – 1.00pm Brian Deady

ELECTRIC ARENA – Saturday

10:30pm – midnight LCD Soundsystem
8:45pm – 9:45pm Hot Chip
7:00pm – 8:00pm Bad Lieutenant
5:15pm – 6:15pm Crystal Castles
4:00pm – 4:45pm K’Naan
2:45pm – 3:30pm Robyn
1:30pm – 2:00pm Spilly Walker
12:30pm – 1:00pm Channel One

CRAWDADDY STAGE – Saturday

12midnight – 1:00am Gil Scott Heron
9:45pm – 10:45pm Cathy Davey
8:15pm – 9:15pm Steve Earle
6:45pm – 7:45pm Paul Brady
5:15pm – 6:15pm Villagers
4:00pm – 4:45pm Redneck Manifesto
2:30pm – 3:15pm Adrian Crowley
1:30pm – 2:00pm And So I Watch You From Afar
12:30pm – 1:00pm Goodtime John

COSBY STAGE – Saturday

01:00am – 02:00am Joker & Nomad
11:50pm – 12:50am Edan
10:45pm – 11:35pm Monotonix
9:15pm – 10:15pm Brendan Perry
7:45pm – 8:45pm The Antlers
6:30pm – 7:15pm Steve Mason
5:15pm – 6:00pm Philip Selway
4:00pm – 4:45pm These New Puritans
3:00pm – 3:30pm Fang Island
2:00pm – 2:30pm The Mighty Stef
1:00pm – 1:30pm Aaron Wright

LITTLE BIG TENT – Saturday

00:45am – 2:00am Bloody Beetroots
10:45pm – 00:15am Tiga
9:45pm – 10:45pm Daniel Wang
8:30pm – 9:30pm The Japanese Popstars
7:25pm – 8:15pm Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
6:10pm – 7:10pm Stacey Pullen
5:15pm – 6:00pm Crystal Fighters
4:00pm – 5:00pm Arveene & Misk
2:00pm – 3:50pm Trojan Soundsystem

BODY AND SOUL: MAIN STAGE – Saturday

3:30am-4:30am Phil Retrospector
2:15am-3:15am Martin Hayes and Denis Cahill
12:45am-01:45am Caribou
10:30pm-11:30pm Crystal Fighters
9:00pm-9:40pm Timber Timbre
7:50pm-8:30pm Jimmy the Hideous Penguin
6:40pm-7:20pm John Smith
5:20pm-6:00pm Tucan
4:00pm-4:40pm Lisa O’ Neill
3:10pm-3:40pm Low Sea
2:00pm-2:40pm SPECIAL GUESTS
12:50am-1:30pm Nouveaunoise
11:50am-12:30pm Ultan Conlon

BODY AND SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE – Saturday

2:30am-3:30am Catscars
1:15am-2:15am Twin Kranes
11:00pm-12:45pm Sian
10:00pm-22:30 Hunter Gatherer
9:00pm-9:30pm Low Sea
8:00pm-8:30pm Aindrias de Staic
7:00pm-7:30pm The Kites of San Quentin
6:00pm-6:30pm Maud in Cahoots
4:50pm-5:20pm Abigail Smith
4:00pm-4:20pm Lady Grew
3:00pm-3:30pm Emily’s Eldest
(External Sounds Competition Winners)
2:00pm-2:30pm Ciara O Driscoll
1:00pm-1:30pm Bella Jane
12:00pm-12:30pm Ryan Sheridan

BODY AND SOUL: SLOW TENT – Saturday

10.00pm-Midnight DJ Handsome Paddy vs DJ Krystal Klear
8.00pm-10.00pm DJ Fruitman
7.00pm-8.00pm Live Fashion Shoot with ReDress (DJ Steve Reddy)
6.30pm-7.00pm DJ Steve Reddy
5.45pm-6.30pm Sacred Animals
16.30pm-5.30pm Re Think Tank – Together we are Electric
3.45pm-4.30pm Hunter Gatherer
2.45pm-3.30pm Ambiencellist
1.30pm -2.30pm Re Think Tank – Recession or Revolution?
11.00am-1.00pm DJ JC

MAIN STAGE – Sunday

10.30pm – midnight Massive Attack
8.45pm – 9.45pm The National
7:10pm – 8:00pm Mumford & Sons
5:30pm – 6:30pm Friendly Fires
3.45pm – 4.45pm Dennis Alcapone
2:30pm – 3.15pm Bonobo (Live)
1.15pm – 2.00pm Cymande II
12 noon – 12.45pm Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA – Sunday

9:30pm – 10:30pm Fever Ray
7:45pm – 8:45pm UNKLE
6:15pm – 7:15pm Fat Freddy’s Drop
5:00pm – 5:45pm Two Door Cinema Club
3:30pm – 4:15pm Beardyman
2:30pm – 3:00pm DaM-FunK + Master Blazter
1:30pm – 2:00pm Neon Indian
12:30pm – 1:00pm Messiah J & the Expert

CRAWDADDY STAGE – Sunday

11:00pm – 12midnight Wolf Parade
9:15pm – 10:15pm Low Anthem
7:45pm – 8:45pm The Horrors
6:30pm – 7:15pm The Big Pink
5:15pm – 6:00pm Fight Like Apes
4:00pm – 4:45pm The Alarm
2:45pm – 3:30pm Stornoway
1:30pm – 2:15pm The Tallest Man on Earth
12:30pm – 1:00pm James McMorrow

COSBY STAGE – Sunday

11:00pm – midnight New Pornographers
9:15pm – 10:15pm The Fall
7:45pm – 8:30pm Liquid Liquid
6:15pm – 7:15pm Archie Bronson Outfit
5:00pm – 5:45pm Field Music
3:50pm – 4:30pm Dandelion
2:50pm – 3:20pm Jerry Fish
2:00pm – 2:30pm O Emperor
1:00pm – 1:30pm Land Lovers
12 noon – 12:30pm Riptide Movement

LITTLE BIG TENT – Sunday

10:45pm – 12midnight Laurent Garnier live
9:15pm – 10:15pm 808 State
8:00pm – 9:00pm Juan Atkins
7:00pm – 7:55pm Mixhell
5:45pm – 6:45pm Jackbeats
2:30pm – 5:30pm Mr Scruff
1:30pm – 2:15pm Lorcan Mak
1:00pm – 2:00pm Mikki Dee & Mystro

BODY AND SOUL: MAIN STAGE – Saturday

3:00am-3.30am Visuals & Close.
2:30am-2:45am Judith Mok feat. Shane Booth & Daniel Forde performing Love & Life in Operatic Recital
1:00am-2:00am Omar Souleyman
11:30pm-12:30am John Cooper Clarke
10:50pm-11:05pm Sfear
9:30pm-10:30pm Iarla O Lionaird & Steve Cooney
8:10pm-9:00pm Neon Indian
6:30pm-7:15pm Martina Topley Bird
5:25pm-6:00pm Arborera
4:05pm-4:55pm Cymande II
2:50pm-3:25pm Special Guest
2:00pm -2:30pm Jennifer Evans
1:00pm-1:30pm Daithi O’Dronai
12.00-12.30 Paul Melia

BODY AND SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE – Saturday

2:30am-3:30am Natural History Museum
1:15am-02:15am Patrick Kelleher & His Cold Dead Hands
11:00am-1:00am Peverelist
10:00pm-10:40pm Thread Pulls
9:00pm-9:30pm Deaf Joe
8:00pm-8:30pm Aindrias De Staic
6.50pm-7:40pm Bingo
5:50pm-6:40pm Revelation Sound feat. Cian Finn
5:00-5:30pm Spook of the 13th Lock
4:00pm-4:30pm Nick Carswell and the Elective Orchestra
3:00pm-3:30pm Scream Blue Murmur
2:00pm-2:30pm Harry Bird and the Rubber Wellies
1:00pm-1:30pm Jack Harrison
12.00pm- 12.30pm Daire O’Reilly

BODY AND SOUL: SLOW TENT – Sunday

11.45pm – 1.00pm DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer
8.00pm-11.45pm Boudior Sessions
6.00pm-7.45pm DJ Aaron Dempsey
4.00pm-6.00pm DJ Handsome Paddy
3.00pm-4.00pm Re Think Tank – Food – Eating Local Thinking Global
2.00pm-3.00pm The Eat In (plus DJ TBC)
13.00pm-13.45pm Q
12.00pm-12.45pm Cfit

Leave a Reply